390 Maple St West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Maple St, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $778,623, approximately $388 per square foot. 390 Maple St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Wallace Stephen E and Wallace Joanne E
Bought by
Wallace Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Sold by
Wallace Joan M
Bought by
Wallace Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Stephen E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Stephen E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Stephen E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $735,800 | $205,600 | $530,200 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $707,300 | $205,600 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $640,600 | $203,300 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $508,200 | $145,400 | $362,800 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $472,100 | $145,400 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $447,900 | $155,000 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $451,500 | $155,000 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $428,200 | $169,900 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $420,500 | $169,900 | $250,600 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $424,300 | $173,700 | $250,600 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $416,300 | $164,000 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map