390 Monte Vista Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,010,000 - $2,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Monte Vista Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,327,269, approximately $885 per square foot. 390 Monte Vista Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Behasa Stephanie L
Bought by
Brown Joseph G and Gericke Janine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,064,484
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,262,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph G | $1,600,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph G | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,296 | $1,731,872 | $1,136,541 | $595,331 |
| 2024 | $22,738 | $1,697,920 | $1,114,260 | $583,660 |
| 2023 | $22,372 | $1,664,640 | $1,092,420 | $572,220 |
| 2022 | $21,344 | $1,632,000 | $1,071,000 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $21,140 | $1,600,000 | $1,050,000 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $11,328 | $731,380 | $380,893 | $350,487 |
| 2019 | $11,281 | $717,042 | $373,426 | $343,616 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $702,986 | $366,106 | $336,880 |
| 2017 | $10,473 | $689,203 | $358,928 | $330,275 |
| 2016 | $9,898 | $675,693 | $351,892 | $323,801 |
| 2015 | $9,729 | $665,543 | $346,606 | $318,937 |
| 2014 | $9,305 | $652,508 | $339,818 | $312,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map