Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Meunier
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 306-4841
5 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $653,000
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Downtown Campbell's Hamilton Downs community. Located in a desirable upstairs unit, the home is filled with natural light from six windows including exclusive kitchen and bathroom windows not found in other units. Enjoy peaceful views of the surrounding lush landscaping and relax year-round on your private balcony with awning. The open-concept interior features a refreshed kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel sink, sleek appliances, and a beautiful electric range. SPC flooring runs throughout, adding warmth and continuity. Both bedrooms enjoy the quiet and privacy the back of the complex provides. Just a short stroll to restaurants, coffee shops, wine bars, boutiques, the Pruneyard, and the Sunday farmers market, this home also offers easy access to highways 17, 280, 880, and 85 making it ideal for commuting to top tech employers like Apple, Nvidia, and Adobe. Don't miss this opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in one of Campbell's most walkable and connected neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01933603 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludmila Syngaievska | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Ludmila Syngaievska | $635,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $101,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dyer Cindy | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Knutson Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Aaron | $390,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Carley Michael | $158,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Carley Michael | $288,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beck Robert W | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vedros Robert A | $133,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludmila Syngaievska | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Cindy | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Aaron | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Aaron | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carley Michael | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert W | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vedros Robert A | $119,700 | |
| Closed | Carley Michael | $28,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +1.6% | $796 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $783 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,736 | $669,028 | $334,430 | $334,598 |
| 2024 | $8,736 | $655,911 | $327,873 | $328,038 |
| 2023 | $8,619 | $643,051 | $321,445 | $321,606 |
| 2022 | $8,597 | $630,443 | $315,143 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $8,433 | $618,082 | $308,964 | $309,118 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $611,745 | $305,796 | $305,949 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $300,136 | $150,068 | $150,068 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $294,252 | $147,126 | $147,126 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $288,484 | $144,242 | $144,242 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $282,828 | $141,414 | $141,414 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $278,580 | $139,290 | $139,290 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $273,124 | $136,562 | $136,562 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Meunier
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 306-4841
5 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ben Meunier
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 250-8262
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laxmi Nissankarao
Coldwell Banker Realty
(669) 666-2108
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82008727
APN: 279-36-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.