390 S 4th St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 S 4th St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $149,223, approximately $144 per square foot. 390 S 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Prieto Jamie O and Prieto Rosalie S
Bought by
Prieto Rosalie S and Prieto Ana Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Rosalie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $83,164 | $27,714 | $55,450 |
| 2023 | $848 | $79,937 | $26,639 | $53,298 |
| 2022 | $812 | $78,370 | $26,117 | $52,253 |
| 2021 | $789 | $76,834 | $25,605 | $51,229 |
| 2020 | $780 | $76,047 | $25,343 | $50,704 |
| 2019 | $772 | $74,557 | $24,847 | $49,710 |
| 2018 | $722 | $73,096 | $24,360 | $48,736 |
| 2017 | $706 | $71,664 | $23,883 | $47,781 |
| 2016 | $698 | $70,260 | $23,415 | $46,845 |
| 2015 | $690 | $69,207 | $23,064 | $46,143 |
| 2014 | $663 | $67,853 | $22,613 | $45,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map