NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3900 E 14th St Panama City, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $262,500 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,842 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Move-In Ready Home has NEW metal roof, HVAC w/ air ducts, electrical, insulation, water heater, tempered glass windows, stainless steel appliances, doors, fixtures and tile flooring throughout. Kitchen has gorgeous granite countertop w/ custom soft close all wooden cabinets. Remodeled bathrooms have walk-in showers and premium glass doors. Mbath has safety grab bars great for elderly or handicapped. Oversized laundry room/mudroom right off the garage w/ butcher board countertop cabinets and a sink! Workshop that can be turned into a den, exercise/game room, office, or guest suite. Workshop has electricity, is fully insulated and a window! Well sprinkler system in front yard. Screened in porch and fully fenced backyard w/ multiple entries. Close to Tyndall AFB! Don't miss your opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Khuslen Erkhbayar

World Impact Real Estate License #SL3470896 Listed on: 07/05/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $754

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x132
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$754

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 70x132
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Drive Through, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Development Status: Remodeled/Upgraded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9235.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 754.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Hinz Daphney Enfinger and Hinz Gareld Lee
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.42%
Current Estimated Value
$293,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.40%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,140
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Parnell Jerry L and Parnell Jerry L
Bought by
Parnell Jerry L and Hinz Daphney Enfinger

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillen Lissett Margarita Cordoves $262,500 Attorney
Parnell Jerry L -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillen Lissett Margarita Cordoves $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $262,500 -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $262,500 -2.4% $162 / Sq Ft
07/05/2021 07/05/21 For Sale $269,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,297 $236,235 -- --
2024 $3,216 $229,577 -- --
2023 $3,216 $222,890 $0 $0
2022 $2,861 $216,398 $22,800 $193,598
2021 $868 $84,392 $0 $0
2020 $754 $83,227 $0 $0
2019 $619 $67,193 $20,429 $46,764
2018 $726 $78,616 $0 $0
2017 $711 $76,999 $0 $0
2016 $701 $75,415 $0 $0
2015 $709 $74,891 $0 $0
2014 $691 $74,297 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 713753

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15028-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.