3900 E 6th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,078 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E 6th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,276,520, approximately $847 per square foot. 3900 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Newkirk Gary M and Newkirk Jean M
Bought by
Gary And Jean Newkirk Family Trust and Newkirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Newkirk Gary M and Newkirk Jean M
Bought by
Newkirk Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Pascoe John Bernard and Pascoe John B
Bought by
Brandt Jean M and Newkirk Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,380
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Jean Newkirk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newkirk Gary M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Brandt Jean M | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newkirk Gary M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Jean M | $241,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $446,022 | $343,871 | $102,151 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $437,278 | $337,129 | $100,149 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $428,705 | $330,519 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $420,300 | $324,039 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $412,060 | $317,686 | $94,374 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $399,840 | $308,264 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $392,001 | $302,220 | $89,781 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $376,782 | $290,486 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $371,123 | $286,123 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $363,854 | $280,519 | $83,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map