3900 Powers Bridge Rd Manchester, TN 37355
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $412,520
Studio
1
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Powers Bridge Rd, Manchester, TN 37355 and is currently estimated at $338,380, approximately $110 per square foot. 3900 Powers Bridge Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including North Coffee Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
St John Benjamin Allen and Brown Saundra Denice
Bought by
Brown Saundra Denice and Brown Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
St John Jesse Etux
Bought by
Brown Kyle and Brown Saunda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
St John Jesse Etux
Bought by
St John Benjamin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Bought by
St John Jessie & Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Saundra Denice | -- | None Available | |
| John Benjamin Allen St | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kyle | $2,600 | -- | |
| St John Benjamin A | $900 | -- | |
| St John Jessie & Kathleen | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $79,550 | $24,175 | $55,375 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $79,550 | $24,175 | $55,375 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $79,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $79,550 | $24,175 | $55,375 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $62,025 | $18,125 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $62,025 | $18,125 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $715 | $24,375 | $16,950 | $7,425 |
| 2018 | $453 | $15,450 | $8,025 | $7,425 |
| 2017 | $440 | $13,500 | $7,725 | $5,775 |
| 2016 | $440 | $13,500 | $7,725 | $5,775 |
| 2015 | $440 | $13,500 | $7,725 | $5,775 |
| 2014 | $434 | $13,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map