3900 Travers Cir Manhattan, KS 66503
Grand Mere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $852,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Travers Cir, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $702,251, approximately $347 per square foot. 3900 Travers Cir is a home with nearby schools including Frank V. Bergman Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2020
Sold by
Lux Group Llc
Bought by
Goos Nicholas A and Goos Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Burton Amber R
Bought by
Lux Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goos Nicholas A | $579,880 | -- | |
| Lux Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goos Nicholas A | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,698 | $70,438 | $4,935 | $65,503 |
| 2024 | $13,698 | $68,492 | $4,900 | $63,592 |
| 2023 | $13,712 | $69,126 | $6,327 | $62,799 |
| 2022 | $13,226 | $63,302 | $5,969 | $57,333 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $1,548 | $1,548 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $1,594 | $1,594 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $1,594 | $1,594 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $12 | $12 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $12 | $12 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map