39003 Juniper Tree Rd Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $533,671
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39003 Juniper Tree Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $476,918, approximately $242 per square foot. 39003 Juniper Tree Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Anton Dave
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Dave | $78,000 | -- | |
| Anton Dave | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Resolution Trust Corp | $87,720 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anton Dave | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $130,980 | $33,576 | $97,404 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $128,413 | $32,918 | $95,495 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $125,896 | $32,273 | $93,623 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $123,429 | $31,641 | $91,788 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $121,010 | $31,021 | $89,989 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $119,770 | $30,703 | $89,067 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $117,422 | $30,101 | $87,321 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $115,120 | $29,511 | $85,609 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $110,652 | $28,366 | $82,286 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $108,990 | $27,940 | $81,050 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $106,856 | $27,393 | $79,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map