3901 E Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $1,055,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 E Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $870,720, approximately $505 per square foot. 3901 E Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Eastburn Peters S and Eastburn Peter
Bought by
Eastburn Peter and Eastburn Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Eastburn Lorraine Miller
Bought by
Eastburn Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastburn Peter | -- | -- | |
| Eastburn Peter S | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eastburn Peter S | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $31,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $29,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $58,930 | $11,780 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $44,950 | $8,990 | $35,960 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $44,200 | $8,840 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $39,920 | $7,980 | $31,940 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $36,370 | $7,270 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $33,800 | $6,760 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map