3901 Lefevre Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Lefevre Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $248,826, approximately $155 per square foot. 3901 Lefevre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Leckrone Thomas A
Bought by
Leckrone Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Hoener Robert R
Bought by
Leckrone Thomas A and Leckrone Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Hoener Richard F
Bought by
Hoener Richard F and The Richard F Hoener Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leckrone Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Leckrone Thomas A | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoener Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leckrone Thomas A | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $61,570 | $14,820 | $46,750 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $61,570 | $14,820 | $46,750 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $61,570 | $14,820 | $46,750 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $44,670 | $10,740 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $44,670 | $10,740 | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $44,670 | $10,740 | $33,930 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $42,140 | $10,740 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $42,140 | $10,740 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $42,140 | $10,740 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $37,260 | $10,740 | $26,520 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $37,260 | $10,740 | $26,520 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $37,260 | $10,740 | $26,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,100 | $10,890 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map