Seller's Agent in 2019
Luis Coronel
Realty of America LLC
(317) 207-0770
16 in this area
897 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $191,000
Very beautiful home within reasonable distance to everything the city has to offer. This home features 3 ample bedrooms, 1 full bath, an over-sized garage and great yard for gatherings. This home comes with NEW floors, water heater, HVAC, new insulation and Plumbing. These are just a few of many to mention.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America LLC License #RB14042810 Listed on: 07/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Joni Lawler
Smart Choice Realtors, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartagena Benjamin | $119,900 | Hocker Title | |
| L & E Properties Llc | $39,000 | Hocker Title | |
| Heels Homes Ltd | $18,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Smith Dennis E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartagena Benjamin | $107,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $159,800 | $18,600 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $137,200 | $18,600 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $139,700 | $18,600 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $132,400 | $18,600 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $113,200 | $6,700 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $93,400 | $6,700 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $568 | $71,600 | $6,700 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $70,600 | $6,700 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $63,700 | $6,700 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $63,700 | $6,700 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $457 | $61,800 | $6,700 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $460 | $61,800 | $6,700 | $55,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Luis Coronel
Realty of America LLC
(317) 207-0770
16 in this area
897 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joni Lawler
Smart Choice Realtors, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21655778
APN: 49-05-13-104-092.000-601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.