3901 Wakefield Rd Richmond, VA 23235
Stratford Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Wakefield Rd, Richmond, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $519,147, approximately $280 per square foot. 3901 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Hunnicutt Eloise Wiley Shelor and Hunnicutt Wiley S
Bought by
Hunnicutt Wiley S and Hunnicutt Eloise Wiley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Ehrmantraut John E
Bought by
Hunnicut Philip B and Hunnicut Wiley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Bought by
Ehrmantraut John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt Wiley S | -- | None Listed On Document | |