4001 Wakefield Rd Richmond, VA 23235
Stratford Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,570 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Wakefield Rd, Richmond, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $487,893, approximately $293 per square foot. 4001 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Mckinnon Eleanor
Bought by
Reynard Georgia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,960
Outstanding Balance
$95,236
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynard Georgia A | $239,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynard Georgia A | $191,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |