Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Reed
RE/MAX
(916) 223-3122
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $954,000
REDUCED! Seller says lets get this SOLD! Fall in love with this charming and thoughtfully updated farmhouse in a prime location! Enjoy the tranquility and privacy of flat, usable land with natural gas, all while being just moments from town conveniences like Trader Joe's and major retailers, plus numerous dining options. The property's unique layout offers two complete living quarters, each with its own family room, kitchen, bath, bedroom, and laundry, making it ideal for multi-generational living or generating rental income (lower level currently rents for $2,000/month). The walk-out, step-free lower level is a significant asset. Recent updates include fresh paint and new carpets, ensuring a bright and move-in-ready experience. A substantial detached 3-car garage with tall ceilings provides ample workshop space and potential for expansion on the adjoining +/- 1/2 acre. The irrigated acre to the left (with PCWA 1') includes a small barn with horse amenities, opening possibilities for equestrian use or future development (arena, larger home). This exceptional property boasts solar, a newer $25K HVAC system, and the rare advantage of natural gas on acreage. Don't miss this opportunity to embrace flexible living and potential income in a highly desirable location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Sonia | $960,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Joseph | $330,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Morgan John D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Morgan John D | $375,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Sonia | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John D | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $960,000 | -1.5% | $458 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -7.1% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -15.7% | $501 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,245,000 | -1.2% | $594 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,260,000 | -1.2% | $601 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,275,000 | -7.3% | $608 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $656 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $543,104 | $188,272 | $354,832 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $522,016 | $180,962 | $341,054 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $511,781 | $177,414 | $334,367 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $501,747 | $173,936 | $327,811 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $496,603 | $172,153 | $324,450 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $486,867 | $168,778 | $318,089 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $477,321 | $165,469 | $311,852 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $467,963 | $162,225 | $305,738 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $458,789 | $159,045 | $299,744 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $451,898 | $156,656 | $295,242 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $443,047 | $153,588 | $289,459 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Reed
RE/MAX
(916) 223-3122
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debbie Shepard
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 580-9909
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225018550
APN: 030-120-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.