Seller's Agent in 2022
Albert Castro
eXp Realty
(480) 241-3574
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $319,140
This home since 20 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $302,535, approximately $210 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. This home is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Victoria Najera | $130,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rosales Eliseo Sanchez | $100,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ocampo Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Victoria Najera | $180,000 | -- | |
| Torres Victoria Najera | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Fidel L | $15,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Urbalejo Jose R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Urbalejo Jose R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Victoria Najera | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Eliseo Sanchez | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Nancy | $39,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $100,000 | -61.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $4,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $503 | $4,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $503 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $497 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $503 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $491 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $483 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $477 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $446 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $424 | $7,510 | $1,500 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $389 | $5,460 | $1,090 | $4,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Albert Castro
eXp Realty
(480) 241-3574
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6343936
APN: 106-21-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.