$775,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $4,432/month

Total Views 655
2 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
$820 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near public transit
  • Bonus Room
  • Skinner Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

PRIMO BLOCK in highly desired Berkeley neighborhood - just close enough to the Tennyson "scene" for easy access - yet not so close for the busyness. This adorable & meticulously kept Bungalow sits on a perfectly maintained corner, tree-lined lot, offers the ideal blend of charm and comfort. A welcoming front porch sets the tone—a lovely spot to unwind at any point in your day. Inside, you’re greeted by a light-filled living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, rich wood flooring, and updated blinds throughout, adding both style and privacy. The front bedroom offers flexibility for guests or home office, while the spacious primary provides ample room for a king-sized bed and additional furnishings. The gorgeous 5-piece bath features a soaking tub—perfect for relaxing at the end of the day AND walk-in custom tile surround shower with frameless glass. The large kitchen has room for gathering, complete with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry & plenty of prep space. It flows seamlessly into the mudroom/laundry area, with washer & dryer included for added convenience. Downstairs, the unfinished basement offers endless potential with multiple areas for storage, a workout space, or a second future living space/bedroom. Step outside to the lush, fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring an expansive patio and hot tub hookup. Professionally-scaped with perennials, silver maple & lawn/tree service paid for in 2026. Detached oversized garage is a standout feature, with French doors, complete with lighting, built-in shelving, & enough room to comfortably accommodate a party space, 2 trucks, and some bikes! Class 4 roof, new gutter guards & solar screens on south side, plus newer windows—adds to the home’s overall value and peace of mind. Grab your morning coffee at MOB Coffee or Huckleberry Roasters or enjoy a night out at local spots like Berkeley Inn and Crow Bar. Come check out this delightful home!

Listing Agent

Jenny Apel

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: jenny@nostalgichomes.com,303-570-9690 License #40003516 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Compass - Denver

Co-Listing Agent

Jill Samuels

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: jenny@nostalgichomes.com,303-570-9690 License #40032299

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1922 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned U-SU-C1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Berkeley Subdivision, Awesome Bungalow Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2193-21-027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,540

Year Built

Built in 1922 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,210 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 945
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 333
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 945
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Berkeley
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCCLL2
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-06
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 10:00AM-12:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 10:00AM-12:00PM
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Insert
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Exterior Access Door, Lighted, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Skinner

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2193-21-027
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1278
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5210

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3540

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial
  • High School: North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,540 $54,360 $41,620 $41,620
2024 $3,540 $44,690 $28,990 $15,700
2023 $3,463 $44,690 $28,990 $15,700
2022 $3,070 $38,610 $24,980 $13,630
2021 $2,964 $39,720 $25,700 $14,020
2020 $2,882 $38,840 $25,700 $13,140
2019 $2,801 $38,840 $25,700 $13,140
2018 $2,541 $32,840 $18,480 $14,360
2017 $2,533 $32,840 $18,480 $14,360
2016 $2,530 $31,020 $15,323 $15,697
2015 $2,424 $31,020 $15,323 $15,697
2014 $1,588 $19,120 $8,175 $10,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $820 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $359,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 Empire Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $170,000 Empire Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $92,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $63,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $87,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7903811

REcolorado®

APN: 2193-21-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.