NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39027 164th St E Palmdale, CA 93591

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $478,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 39027 164th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 and is currently estimated at $432,605, approximately $308 per square foot. 39027 164th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lake Los Angeles Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Guillermina and Jimenez Guillermina
Bought by
Living Trust and Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
$432,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Trinidad
Bought by
Garcia Guillermina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Trinidad
Bought by
Garcia Guillermina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Reynaldo and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Trinidad and Garcia Guillermina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Garcia Reynaldo and Garcia Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,450
Interest Rate
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
First Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Sievers Kenneth and Sievers Barbara
Bought by
First Financial Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Sievers Kenneth and Sievers Barbara
Bought by
Townsend Mark and Townsend Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,563
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Garcia Trinidad -- --
Garcia Reynaldo $41,000 Chicago Title
Hud -- Benefit Land Title Company
First Financial Bank Fsb $58,165 Benefit Land Title Ins Co
Townsend Mark -- Continental Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garcia Guillermina $106,000
Previous Owner Garcia Guillermina $43,000
Previous Owner Garcia Reynaldo $36,450
Previous Owner Townsend Mark $29,563
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,463 $413,000 $104,000 $309,000
2024 $1,463 $103,532 $8,850 $94,682
2023 $1,435 $101,503 $8,677 $92,826
2022 $1,411 $99,513 $8,507 $91,006
2021 $1,380 $97,563 $8,341 $89,222
2019 $1,340 $94,672 $8,095 $86,577
2018 $1,332 $92,817 $7,937 $84,880
2016 $1,336 $89,215 $7,630 $81,585
2015 $1,318 $87,876 $7,516 $80,360
2014 $1,329 $86,155 $7,369 $78,786
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.