3903 Abella St La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,782 - $1,509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Abella St, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,392,946, approximately $816 per square foot. 3903 Abella St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Jadid Ali
Bought by
Jadid Ali and Montazeri Mehrnoosh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,017
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,243,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Guttenberg Paul and Guttenberg Jeleen
Bought by
Jadid Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Franklin Daniel T and Franklin Martha C
Bought by
Guttenberg Paul and Guttenberg Jeleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadid Ali | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jadid Ali | $650,000 | Ctc | |
| Guttenberg Paul | $265,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jadid Ali | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jadid Ali | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttenberg Paul | $203,150 | |
| Closed | Guttenberg Paul | $48,600 | |
| Closed | Jadid Ali | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $924,145 | $561,030 | $363,115 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $906,026 | $550,030 | $355,996 |
| 2023 | $9,815 | $888,262 | $539,246 | $349,016 |
| 2022 | $9,643 | $870,846 | $528,673 | $342,173 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $853,771 | $518,307 | $335,464 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $828,450 | $502,935 | $325,515 |
| 2018 | $8,907 | $812,207 | $493,074 | $319,133 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $780,670 | $473,928 | $306,742 |
| 2015 | $7,432 | $686,000 | $416,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $638,000 | $387,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map