$1,200,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM COMING SOON

6433 Creemore Ln Tujunga, CA 91042

Estimated payment $6,987/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
6,437 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of Tujunga. Situated in Cul-De-Sac, on a spacious 6,400 sq ft lot, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers approximately 1,411 sq ft of modern living space with high-quality upgrades throughout. No expense was spared in this complete renovation featuring Upgraded 200 AMP Electrical Panel, plumbing, Brand New insulation, AC ducts, flooring, recessed lighting, and designer finishes. The brand-new kitchen showcases new countertops, custom cabinetry and Pantry Room, and all new stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The exterior has been thoughtfully upgraded with a completely new front yard, fresh landscaping, sprinkler system, and all new outdoor lighting. The large backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. A detached garage adds additional value and versatility. Located on a quiet and charming Cul-De-Sac near parks, hiking trails, shopping, and dining, this turnkey property combines modern upgrades with comfort and style in an exceptional Tujunga location. A true move-in ready gem you do not want to miss!

Listing Agent

Simon Gharassimian

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-425-8362 License #01716434 Listed on: 05/13/2026

JohnHart Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Martin Navasartian

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-425-8362 License #01748722

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,437 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 17486
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2571015054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,437 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2571015054
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: 33

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1411.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Living Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 850.46
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6437.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1478

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6437.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 17486

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,977 $248,885 $87,002 $161,883
2024 $6,977 $244,006 $85,297 $158,709
2023 $6,919 $239,223 $83,625 $155,598
2022 $6,780 $234,534 $81,986 $152,548
2021 $6,737 $229,936 $80,379 $149,557
2020 $6,761 $227,579 $79,555 $148,024
2019 $6,652 $223,118 $77,996 $145,122
2018 $6,606 $218,744 $76,467 $142,277
2016 $2,566 $210,252 $73,499 $136,753
2015 $2,529 $207,094 $72,395 $134,699
2014 $2,544 $203,038 $70,977 $132,061
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $675,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: GD26102617

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2571-015-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.