3903 Bedford Ave Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $943,813
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Bedford Ave, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $915,203, approximately $626 per square foot. 3903 Bedford Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Premiere Const Cx
Bought by
Schmelzer Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Matson Nancy L and Jack A Matson Trust
Bought by
Premiere Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Matson Jack A
Bought by
Matson Jack A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Matson Jack A
Bought by
Matson Jack A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Brush William M and Brush Arlene M
Bought by
Matson Jack A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Matson Jacqueline K
Bought by
Matson Jack A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmelzer Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Premiere Construction Inc | $415,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Matson Jack A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Matson Jack A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Matson Jack A | -- | -- | |
| Matson Jack A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Matson Jack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmelzer Jeff | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Premiere Construction Inc | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Jack A | $314,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Jack A | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Schmelzer Jeff | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $637,177 | $268,268 | $368,909 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $624,684 | $263,008 | $361,676 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $612,436 | $257,851 | $354,585 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $600,429 | $252,796 | $347,633 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $588,657 | $247,840 | $340,817 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $582,622 | $245,299 | $337,323 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $571,199 | $240,490 | $330,709 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $415,000 | $174,726 | $240,274 |
| 2017 | $70 | $155,786 | $65,590 | $90,196 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $152,732 | $64,304 | $88,428 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $150,439 | $63,339 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $147,493 | $62,099 | $85,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map