3903 E Mayfield St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,377,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 E Mayfield St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,225,214, approximately $458 per square foot. 3903 E Mayfield St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Deeble Family Trust Deeble Michael W And Sara and Graves Gary
Bought by
Po Chris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Po Chris M | $228,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Po Chris M | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $364,032 | $150,081 | $213,951 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $356,895 | $147,139 | $209,756 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $349,898 | $144,254 | $205,644 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $343,038 | $141,426 | $201,612 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $336,312 | $138,653 | $197,659 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $326,340 | $134,542 | $191,798 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $319,942 | $131,904 | $188,038 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $307,520 | $126,783 | $180,737 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $302,902 | $124,879 | $178,023 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $296,969 | $122,433 | $174,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map