3903 Karen Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Karen Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $940,296, approximately $772 per square foot. 3903 Karen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Johnson William Dean
Bought by
Johnson William Dean and Johnson Lori Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Johnson William Dean and Johnson Lori Mae
Bought by
Johnson William Dean and Johnson Lori Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William Dean | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William Dean | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $225,448 | $135,273 | $90,175 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $221,028 | $132,621 | $88,407 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $216,695 | $130,021 | $86,674 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $212,447 | $127,472 | $84,975 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $208,282 | $124,973 | $83,309 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $206,147 | $123,692 | $82,455 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $202,106 | $121,267 | $80,839 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $198,144 | $118,890 | $79,254 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $190,451 | $114,274 | $76,177 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $187,591 | $112,558 | $75,033 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $183,918 | $110,354 | $73,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map