3903 Redondo St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $675,836
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Redondo St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $646,959, approximately $400 per square foot. 3903 Redondo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Gerald N
Bought by
Johnson Gerald N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Johnson Gerald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,376
Outstanding Balance
$172,171
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$474,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Avalos Alfonso M and Avalos Gayle A
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Moes Clarence T
Bought by
Avalos Alfonso M and Avalos Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gerald N | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Gerald N | $250,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $250,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Avalos Alfonso M | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gerald N | $257,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Alfonso M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $328,724 | $128,766 | $199,958 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $315,962 | $123,767 | $192,195 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $309,768 | $121,341 | $188,427 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $303,695 | $118,962 | $184,733 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $300,582 | $117,743 | $182,839 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $294,689 | $115,435 | $179,254 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $282,931 | $113,172 | $169,759 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $277,384 | $110,953 | $166,431 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $271,946 | $108,778 | $163,168 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $267,863 | $107,145 | $160,718 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $262,619 | $105,048 | $157,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map