3903 Wolff St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,384,945, approximately $474 per square foot. 3903 Wolff St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Prior Bruce William and Gannon Jennifer E
Bought by
Ramsay Lauren J and Gentile Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,554
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,117,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Prior Bruce William
Bought by
Prior Bruce William and Gannon Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Gahan John A
Bought by
Prior Bruce William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Lauren J | $593,000 | Capital Title | |
| Prior Bruce William | -- | Title Services | |
| Prior Bruce William | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsay Lauren J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Bruce William | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Bruce William | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $77,720 | $54,310 | $54,310 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $63,140 | $38,950 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $63,140 | $38,950 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $54,070 | $32,590 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $55,620 | $33,530 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $50,510 | $33,530 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $50,510 | $33,530 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $48,240 | $24,120 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $48,240 | $24,120 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $48,560 | $19,996 | $28,564 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $55,570 | $19,996 | $35,574 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $47,890 | $10,666 | $37,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map