3904 Peacock Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $463,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Peacock Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $427,125, approximately $280 per square foot. 3904 Peacock Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Montgomery Doug and Montgomery Leslie
Bought by
Montgomery Doug and Montgomery Leslie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Montgomery Doug
Bought by
Montgomery Doug and Montgomery Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Montgomery Douglas G and Montgomery Alma C
Bought by
Montgomery Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,975
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Montgomery Douglas G and Montgomery Alma C
Bought by
Montgomery Douglas G and Montgomery Alma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Owen Patricia J
Bought by
Rogers Linda S and Paden Charlotte K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Doug | -- | First American Title | |
| Montgomery Doug | $151,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Montgomery Douglas G | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Doug | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Doug | $131,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $190,891 | $83,544 | $107,347 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $187,149 | $81,906 | $105,243 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $183,480 | $80,300 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $179,883 | $78,726 | $101,157 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $176,357 | $77,183 | $99,174 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $174,550 | $76,392 | $98,158 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $171,129 | $74,895 | $96,234 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $167,775 | $73,427 | $94,348 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $164,487 | $71,988 | $92,499 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $161,263 | $70,577 | $90,686 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $158,841 | $69,517 | $89,324 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $155,731 | $68,156 | $87,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map