3904 Ridgedale St Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Ridgedale St, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $111,298, approximately $72 per square foot. 3904 Ridgedale St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hawkins Mill Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Ordicat Llc
Bought by
Ordicattwo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Inc
Bought by
Ordicat Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Domer Arnold
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Mcneal Xavian
Bought by
Shelby County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Harris Jerry
Bought by
Harris & Company Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Acey Sherika
Bought by
Harris Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Temple Wilma J
Bought by
Acey Sherika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2004
Sold by
Household Financial Center Inc
Bought by
Shaw Temple Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Calvin Antonio M
Bought by
Household Financial Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Mcclain Willie L and Mcclain Ida Mae
Bought by
Calvin Antonio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Mcclain Ida L
Bought by
Mcclain Willie L and Mcclain Ida Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,188
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordicattwo Llc | $300,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Ordicat Llc | $71,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Mid South Homebuyers Inc | $10,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Shelby County | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Harris & Company Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Acey Sherika | $75,000 | Assured Escrow & Title | |
| Shaw Temple Wilma J | $36,000 | -- | |
| Household Financial Center Inc | $63,801 | -- | |
| Calvin Antonio M | $79,000 | Commerce Title Svcs Of Memph | |
| Mcclain Willie L | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Willie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acey Sherika | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvin Antonio M | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Willie L | $61,188 | |
| Closed | Acey Sherika | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Mid South Homebuyers Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $27,400 | $2,500 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,325 | $2,250 | $18,075 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $20,325 | $2,250 | $18,075 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $20,325 | $2,250 | $18,075 |
| 2021 | $701 | $20,325 | $2,250 | $18,075 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $16,750 | $2,250 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $535 | $16,750 | $2,250 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $535 | $16,750 | $2,250 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $350 | $10,700 | $2,250 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $457 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map