3904 Viader Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Viader Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $637,127, approximately $255 per square foot. 3904 Viader Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Sbragia Steven Frank and Sbragia Charlotte Dianne
Bought by
Sbragia Steven F and Sbragia Charlotte Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbragia Steven F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $347,006 | $71,457 | $275,549 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $340,203 | $70,056 | $270,147 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $333,533 | $68,683 | $264,850 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $326,994 | $67,337 | $259,657 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $320,583 | $66,017 | $254,566 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $317,297 | $65,341 | $251,956 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $311,076 | $64,060 | $247,016 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $304,977 | $62,804 | $242,173 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $298,998 | $61,573 | $237,425 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $293,136 | $60,366 | $232,770 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $288,734 | $59,460 | $229,274 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $283,079 | $58,296 | $224,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map