3904 W 10th Cir Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,588 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 W 10th Cir, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $198,147, approximately $220 per square foot. 3904 W 10th Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2023
Sold by
Pfannenstiel Jessie M and Pfannenstiel Jacob Paul
Bought by
Trent Max R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Outstanding Balance
$145,585
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Bj
Bought by
Davidson Leaann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,257
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Max R | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Davidson Leaann | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Max R | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Leaann | $92,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $18,651 | $4,600 | $14,051 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $18,055 | $3,450 | $14,605 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $18,745 | $4,025 | $14,720 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $17,480 | $3,679 | $13,801 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $14,030 | $3,164 | $10,866 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $13,803 | $3,164 | $10,639 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $13,145 | $3,679 | $9,466 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $12,708 | $3,679 | $9,029 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $11,788 | $3,679 | $8,109 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $11,569 | $3,679 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $11,983 | $3,679 | $8,304 |
| 2014 | $787 | $12,489 | $3,679 | $8,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map