S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shaista Yasmin
Shaista Yasmin, Broker
Estimated Value: $350,784 - $384,000
Contractors dream...Needs little TLC. Open Floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shaista Yasmin
Shaista Yasmin, Broker License #01360504 Listed on: 03/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
John Zinicola
CIR REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jt 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grewal Bhupinderjit | $65,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grewal Bhupinderjit | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tranchina Joseph | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tranchina Josephine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tranchina Joseph | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranchina Josephine | $101,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -5.8% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $81,632 | $56,518 | $25,114 |
| 2024 | $900 | $80,032 | $55,410 | $24,622 |
| 2023 | $875 | $78,464 | $54,324 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $868 | $76,926 | $53,259 | $23,667 |
| 2021 | $860 | $75,418 | $52,215 | $23,203 |
| 2020 | $829 | $74,646 | $51,680 | $22,966 |
| 2019 | $829 | $73,183 | $50,667 | $22,516 |
| 2018 | $812 | $71,749 | $49,674 | $22,075 |
| 2017 | $805 | $70,343 | $48,700 | $21,643 |
| 2016 | $789 | $68,965 | $47,746 | $21,219 |
| 2015 | $778 | $67,930 | $47,029 | $20,901 |
| 2014 | $762 | $66,600 | $46,108 | $20,492 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shaista Yasmin
Shaista Yasmin, Broker
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Zinicola
CIR REALTORS
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81211593
APN: 053-10-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.