3905 Argonne St Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $122,808
Highlights
- 0.55 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Patio
- Traditional Architecture
- Porch
- 4-minute walk to Georgian Hills Park
About This Home
As of August 2021Just right for a first time home buyer! This home sits on a nice sized lot. All new interior paint and and flooring. HVAC, windows, roof, and water heater all replaced in 2015. New stainless steel dishwasher. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and brushed nickel accents throughout. New stainless steel stove and refrigerator will be installed before closing! Owner occupants only and buyers must meet income guidelines. Please ask listing agent for more info.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,014
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 101x246
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,090 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Home Security System
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 071009 00018
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy Antoine | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Moy Antoine | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Frayser Community Development Corp | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin Ricky | $58,000 | First National Financial Tit | |
| Murphy David E | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy David E | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moy Antoine | $4,750 | |
| Open | Moy Antoine | $93,279 | |
| Closed | Moy Antoine | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Ricky | $56,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $95,000 | +11.8% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $28,775 | $3,125 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $682 | $20,125 | $2,825 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $20,125 | $2,825 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $20,125 | $2,825 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $16,775 | $2,825 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $447 | $14,000 | $2,825 | $11,175 |
| 2019 | $447 | $14,000 | $2,825 | $11,175 |
| 2018 | $447 | $14,000 | $2,825 | $11,175 |
| 2017 | $458 | $14,000 | $2,825 | $11,175 |
| 2016 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $13,625 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3024062
APN: 07-1009-0-0018
- 1930 Saint Elmo Ave
- 3956 Argonne St
- 1820 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1908 Macaulay Ave
- 1907 Kingsley Ave
- 3766 Argonne St
- 2016 Lauretta Ave
- 1755 Georgian Dr
- 2036 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1781 Woodburn Dr
- 3768 Alma Dr
- 3736 W Donna Dr
- 3791 Marvin St
- 1870 Coventry Dr
- 1886 Corning Ave
- 00 Blackburn Ave
- 0 Blackburn Ave Unit 10213663
- 0 Glen Rd Unit 10217949
- 4010 Overton Crossing St
- 3825 Steele St
- 3919 Argonne St
- 1880 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1859 Leyton Cove
- 1866 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1851 Leyton Cove
- 3906 Argonne St
- 3888 Argonne St
- 1856 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1876 Leyton Cove
- 1864 Leyton Cove
- 1847 Leyton Cove
- 1907 Leyton Cove
- 1856 Leyton Cove
- 1907 Leyton Ave
- 3934 Argonne St
- 1912 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1848 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1879 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1843 Leyton Cove
- 1839 Leyton Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.