NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3905 Wiley Davis Rd Greensboro, NC 27407

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $111,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
714 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $75,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $504 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Fenced
  • Millis Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2025

Investor Alert - close proximity to Grandover Resort. Minutes off the bypass. 2bdrms, 1 bath, large living & kitchen area. Unfinished basement. Fenced in backyard - fence might need some work. On septic and well. Septic needs replaced. Come bring it back to life. SEE agent remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Newton

TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP License #312639 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Duran

Lifestyle International Realty License #338001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-40

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 714 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7842740153
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Groometown Rd to Grandover Pkway, Turn on Wiley Davis
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 714
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1954

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 714
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7842740153
  • Zoning: RS-40

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 470.39
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.8977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Parks Brandy Norton and Parks Justin Blake
Bought by
Espitia Alberto Juarez and Juarez Audailia T
Seller's Agent
Kara Newton
TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Duran
Lifestyle International Realty
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-11.76%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$87,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Hundley Randy
Bought by
Norton Brandy Nichole and Norton Kaitlynn Paige

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Bought by
Hundley Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espitia Alberto Juarez $75,000 None Listed On Document
Norton Brandy Nichole -- --
Hundley Susan M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hundley Susan M $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $75,000 -11.8% $105 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $85,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $455 $52,400 $16,800 $35,600
2024 $455 $52,400 $16,800 $35,600
2023 $455 $52,400 $16,800 $35,600
2022 $455 $52,400 $16,800 $35,600
2021 $401 $46,200 $14,000 $32,200
2020 $401 $46,200 $14,000 $32,200
2019 $393 $46,200 $0 $0
2018 $391 $46,200 $0 $0
2017 $393 $46,200 $0 $0
2016 $383 $44,400 $0 $0
2015 $385 $44,400 $0 $0
2014 $390 $44,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1197102

Triad MLS

APN: 0140431

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.