3906 Council Cir Unit AB Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $274,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Council Cir Unit AB, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $229,435, approximately $89 per square foot. 3906 Council Cir Unit AB is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $17,489 | $7,500 | $9,989 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $17,391 | $7,500 | $9,891 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $17,391 | $7,500 | $9,891 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $17,391 | $7,500 | $9,891 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $17,391 | $7,500 | $9,891 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $17,300 | $7,500 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $17,300 | $7,500 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $17,300 | $7,500 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $17,300 | $7,500 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $17,300 | $7,500 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $17,175 | $7,500 | $9,675 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $17,099 | $7,500 | $9,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map