3906 Elby St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $583,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Elby St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $529,604, approximately $299 per square foot. 3906 Elby St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Francois Pierre A and Francois Nicholas Francoise
Bought by
Pierre Anisso Francois Living Trust and Francois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Zegarra Monique A
Bought by
Francois Pierre A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Mayhew V B
Bought by
Zegarra Monique A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Anisso Francois Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francois Pierre A | $177,000 | -- | |
| Zegarra Monique A | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zegarra Monique A | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $439,800 | $181,400 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $417,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $373,200 | $181,400 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $364,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $356,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $347,800 | $166,500 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $341,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $334,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $319,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $310,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map