3903 Elby St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,968 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Elby St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $478,492, approximately $471 per square foot. 3903 Elby St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Viriya Yodying and Viriya G
Bought by
Pramawat Vuthi C and Pramawat Pravong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Viriya Yodying and Viriya G
Bought by
Pramawat Vuthi C and Pramawat Pravong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Viriya Yodying and Viriya G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pramawat Vuthi C | $134,941 | -- | |
| Pramawat Vuthi C | $134,941 | -- | |
| Pramawat Vuthi C | $134,941 | -- | |
| Pramawat Vuthi C | $134,941 | -- | |
| Viriya Yodying | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $390,300 | $186,000 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $370,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $330,200 | $186,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $318,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $307,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $295,600 | $170,800 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $250,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $244,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map