3903 Minden Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Minden Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $510,482, approximately $284 per square foot. 3903 Minden Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Medrano Angel
Bought by
Medrano Angel and Medrano Glenda Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Teka Fikru
Bought by
Medrano Angel and Medrano Glenda Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Teka Fikru
Bought by
Medrano Angel and Medrano Glenda Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Smardo Fred L
Bought by
Tekra Fikru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Angel | $419,000 | -- | |
| Medrano Angel | $419,000 | -- | |
| Medrano Angel | $419,000 | -- | |
| Tekra Fikru | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tekra Fikru | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $415,400 | $179,500 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $393,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $372,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $351,000 | $179,500 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $342,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $334,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $326,300 | $164,600 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $319,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $313,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $306,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $298,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map