3901 Ilford Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Ilford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $467,187, approximately $332 per square foot. 3901 Ilford Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Schaffer Brett H
Bought by
Villeda Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villeda Manuel | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $388,600 | $182,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $379,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $369,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $360,300 | $182,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $345,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $315,300 | $167,100 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $304,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $293,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $278,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $273,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map