12302 Bushey Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,637 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12302 Bushey Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $469,409, approximately $487 per square foot. 12302 Bushey Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $387,100 | $178,800 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $366,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $346,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $325,800 | $178,800 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $293,400 | $164,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map