3912 Ilford Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,972 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Ilford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $496,243, approximately $419 per square foot. 3912 Ilford Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Villamar Daniel and Estate Of Emma Z Row
Bought by
Benitez Jose David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Jose David | $330,000 | Harvest Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benitez Jose David | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $413,000 | $184,700 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $390,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $368,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $345,600 | $184,700 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $333,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $308,700 | $169,600 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $293,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $279,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map