3908 Minden Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,520 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Minden Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $512,380, approximately $425 per square foot. 3908 Minden Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Assefa Yosef
Bought by
Wolde and Giorgis Girma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Leung By Atty C
Bought by
Assefa Yosef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolde | $295,000 | -- | |
| Assefa Yosef | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Assefa Yosef | $154,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $370,500 | $179,800 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $335,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $318,400 | $179,800 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $310,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $303,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $295,700 | $165,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map