3906 Isbell St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Isbell St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $530,377, approximately $355 per square foot. 3906 Isbell St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
S Dudley E and S Thompson D
Bought by
Neou Vantac and Phon Phear
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neou Vantac | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $380,200 | $181,700 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $362,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $344,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $326,100 | $181,700 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $318,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $310,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $303,100 | $166,700 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $297,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $291,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $281,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $276,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map