3906 Pomo Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Pomo Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $995,067. 3906 Pomo Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Redmann Family Trust and Redmann Gary L
Bought by
Redmann Family Trust and Redmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Davis Associates Llc
Bought by
Redmann Gary L and Redmann Georgene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Davis Associates
Bought by
Davis Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmann Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redmann Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redmann Gary L | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Davis Associates Llc | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,588 | $841,809 | $354,969 | $486,840 |
| 2023 | $10,588 | $809,123 | $341,186 | $467,937 |
| 2022 | $10,240 | $793,259 | $334,497 | $458,762 |
| 2021 | $10,075 | $777,706 | $327,939 | $449,767 |
| 2020 | $9,898 | $769,733 | $324,577 | $445,156 |
| 2019 | $9,746 | $754,641 | $318,213 | $436,428 |
| 2018 | $9,140 | $739,845 | $311,974 | $427,871 |
| 2017 | $9,002 | $725,339 | $305,857 | $419,482 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $711,117 | $299,860 | $411,257 |
| 2015 | $8,622 | $700,436 | $295,356 | $405,080 |
| 2014 | $8,622 | $686,717 | $289,571 | $397,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map