Seller's Agent in 2019
Vince Grillo
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 472-5379
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $415,000
This home is located at 3906 Saint Andrews Dr, Boise, ID 83705 since 01 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $398,075, approximately $340 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 3906 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Owyhee Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebow Brianna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lebow Brianna M | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Brianna M | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Andrews James G | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Bates Robert M | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Bates Robert M | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hightower Randal L | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Brianna M | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews James G | $80,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Robert M | $105,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hightower Randal L | $74,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | -4.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $245,000 | +6.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | +9.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $211,000 | +203.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2011 10/07/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $351,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vince Grillo
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 472-5379
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Paul Lawrence
Happy Dog Realty
(208) 869-3932
10 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Northcut
WendyWorks Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gary Hayes
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 850-7044
35 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98735742
APN: R1580740060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.