39061 4th Ave North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $300,702 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39061 4th Ave, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $312,426, approximately $304 per square foot. 39061 4th Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Laudtke Royce D and Laudtke Deborah R
Bought by
Schuh Cory and Schuh Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Zaudtke Royce D and Zaudtke Deborah R
Bought by
Schuh Cory L and Schuh Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Fernwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Zaudtke Royce D and Zaudtke Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
C & R Properties Ent Inc
Bought by
Fernwood Developers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuh Cory | $144,200 | -- | |
| Schuh Cory L | $144,290 | -- | |
| Zaudtke Royce D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fernwood Developers Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuh Cory L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $199,800 | $40,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map