3907 101st St W Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,120,961
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 101st St W, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $996,490, approximately $364 per square foot. 3907 101st St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Susan W and The E J Ward Revocable Trust
Bought by
Allish Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,451
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Ward Edward J
Bought by
Ward Edward J and E J Ward Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Blanchard Charles G
Bought by
Ward Edward J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allish Debra M | $360,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Ward Edward J | -- | Attorney | |
| Ward Edward J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allish Debra M | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,970 | $610,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $728,402 | $297,500 | $430,902 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $409,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $384,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $379,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $370,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $364,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $356,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $349,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $346,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $289,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,831 | $263,993 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map