3907 Bluestone Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,328 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Bluestone Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $146,582, approximately $134 per square foot. 3907 Bluestone Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Brand Willie F
Bought by
Eaton Ebony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2018
Sold by
Brand Beverly
Bought by
Brand Wille F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Sold by
Wilhelm Rita K Individually
Bought by
Brand Willie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1976
Sold by
Kester Josephine L
Bought by
Wilhelm Rita K Individually
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kester Josephine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Ebony | -- | None Available | |
| Brand Wille F | -- | None Available | |
| Brand Willie F | $49,900 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Rita K Individually | -- | -- | |
| Kester Josephine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $40,985 | $8,750 | $32,235 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $40,985 | $8,750 | $32,235 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $32,030 | $6,650 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $32,025 | $6,650 | $25,375 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $32,030 | $6,650 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $28,840 | $5,990 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $82,400 | $17,100 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $28,840 | $5,990 | $22,860 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $27,690 | $5,360 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $27,690 | $5,360 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $27,690 | $5,360 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $6,612 | $29,750 | $5,740 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map