3907 Ilford Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $547,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Ilford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $523,646. 3907 Ilford Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Diaz Julio S
Bought by
Carrasco Gonzalez Mario Evert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Alej and Martinez Ro
Bought by
Diaz Julio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Alej and Martinez Ro
Bought by
Diaz Julio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Venturra Jose O and Venturra Rosilina H
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Venturra Jose O and Venturra Rosilina H
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Gonzalez Mario Evert | -- | Kensington Realty Title | |
| Diaz Julio S | $345,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Julio S | $345,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Alejandro | $530,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Alejandro | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Julio S | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Julio S | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $412,500 | $178,800 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $391,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $348,600 | $178,800 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $340,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $332,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $324,200 | $164,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $317,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $310,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $297,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $290,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map