3907 Mack Rd Unit 59 Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $118,807 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Mack Rd Unit 59, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $130,202, approximately $119 per square foot. 3907 Mack Rd Unit 59 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Manga Pamella
Bought by
Beya Noella B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Outstanding Balance
$76,394
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Manga Pamella and Manga Charles
Bought by
Beya Noella B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Waldroff Alma
Bought by
Manga Pamella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Brady Linda A
Bought by
Ochs Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beya Noella B | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Beya Noella B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manga Pamella | $62,000 | Title Quest Agency Inc | |
| Ochs Sandra M | $43,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,900 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beya Noella B | $86,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Beya Noella B | $86,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Manga Pamella | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochs Sandra M | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $30,570 | $5,600 | $24,970 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $30,570 | $5,600 | $24,970 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $30,570 | $5,600 | $24,970 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $21,270 | $5,600 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $879 | $20,970 | $5,600 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $915 | $20,970 | $5,600 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $710 | $14,060 | $2,800 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $697 | $14,060 | $2,800 | $11,260 |
| 2017 | $704 | $14,060 | $2,800 | $11,260 |
| 2016 | $659 | $12,530 | $2,800 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $627 | $12,530 | $2,800 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $806 | $12,530 | $2,800 | $9,730 |
| 2013 | $806 | $16,890 | $4,200 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map