3920 Mack Rd Unit 119 Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Mack Rd Unit 119, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $124,689, approximately $114 per square foot. 3920 Mack Rd Unit 119 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Acton Tanya C and Acton Daniel L
Bought by
Acton Tanya C and Acton Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Acton Daniel L and Acton Tanya C
Bought by
Acton Tanya C and Stanley B Dezarn Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,682
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$103,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Gumm Winston D and Gumm Marlene
Bought by
Acton Daniel L and Acton Tanya C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Shrf Robert G Burnett Pr
Bought by
Gumm Winston D and Gumm Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acton Tanya C | -- | -- | |
| Acton Tanya C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Acton Daniel L | $49,500 | -- | |
| Gumm Winston D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acton Tanya C | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Acton Daniel L | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $33,390 | $5,600 | $27,790 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $33,390 | $5,600 | $27,790 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $33,390 | $5,600 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $23,640 | $5,600 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $23,290 | $5,600 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $23,290 | $5,600 | $17,690 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $13,750 | $2,800 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $700 | $13,750 | $2,800 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $706 | $13,750 | $2,800 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $660 | $12,240 | $2,800 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $629 | $12,240 | $2,800 | $9,440 |
| 2014 | $932 | $12,240 | $2,800 | $9,440 |
| 2013 | $932 | $18,990 | $4,200 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map