NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3907 Terjo Ln Chester, VA 23831

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Last sale price $366,500 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,184 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to your dream home at 3907 Terjo Lane in Chester, VA! This beautifully renovated property offers modern living with a touch of elegance. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the stunning luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the front room/office, kitchen, and laundry area, providing durability and style. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts brand new appliances, exquisite quartz countertops, and fresh cabinetry, making it a chef’s delight. The living area is cozy yet sophisticated, featuring a unique smooth stucco fireplace that adds character and warmth to the space. Fresh paint throughout the home complements the updated bathroom vanities, shower/tubs, and new flooring, ensuring a move-in-ready experience. The upstairs and den area are fitted with plush new carpet, offering comfort in all the right places. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including all new fixtures, a new roof, new siding, and new windows, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This home combines modern upgrades with timeless appeal, making it the perfect place to create lasting memories. Don't miss the opportunity to make 3907 Terjo Lane your new address. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Little

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225261615 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Long & Foster REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Nordelys Escalante

Plentura Realty LLC License #0225264832

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 17,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as R7

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 789-65-88-08-400-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,064

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.394
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Terjo Village
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Familial Relation, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Lighting, Porch, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Unpaved

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Elizabeth Davis

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 789-65-88-08-400-000
  • Zoning Description: R7
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2063.88
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Curtis
  • High School: Thomas Dale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$366,500
Premium/Discount to List
$26,500
7.79%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$363,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.52%
Original Mortgage
$359,861
Outstanding Balance
$356,156
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2024
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
37.04%
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
212.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Perez Emanuel I $366,500 Old Republic National Title In
Moran James G $185,000 Sage Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Perez Emanuel I $359,861
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $366,500 +7.8% $248 / Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Sale $340,000 +83.8% $230 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $185,000 +37.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Sale $135,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,955 $328,200 $59,000 $269,200
2024 $2,946 $193,000 $57,000 $136,000
2023 $2,064 $226,800 $52,000 $174,800
2022 $2,000 $217,400 $48,000 $169,400
2021 $1,752 $181,800 $43,000 $138,800
2020 $1,720 $181,000 $43,000 $138,000
2019 $1,585 $166,800 $43,000 $123,800
2018 $1,565 $164,700 $43,000 $121,700
2017 $1,539 $160,300 $43,000 $117,300
2016 $1,466 $152,700 $43,000 $109,700
2015 $1,398 $145,600 $43,000 $102,600
2014 $1,398 $145,600 $43,000 $102,600

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2422236

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 789-65-88-08-400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.